♠ ♦
 Table Games

GTR88 Table Games – Blackjack, Baccarat & Poker Best for Malaysian Players

Experience the thrill of a real casino without leaving home. GTR88 offers over 60 classic table games with professional live dealers, flexible betting limits from as low as RM 2, and gameplay trusted by hundreds of thousands of Malaysian players.

 60+ Active Tables  Live Dealer 24/7  From RM 2 Only  VIP Tables Available

Blackjack Hand

♠A
♥K
BLACKJACK! 3:2 Payout
98.5%
Blackjack RTP
98.9%
Baccarat RTP
60+
Active Tables
gtr88

Game Collection

All Table Games at GTR88

Pick your favourite game and start playing in seconds.

LIVE
🃏
Classic Blackjack
Evolution Gaming

Classic Blackjack with standard rules. RTP of 99.5% with basic strategy. Dealer stands on soft 17.

RTP 99.5%Min RM 5Popular
LIVE
⚡
Infinite Blackjack
Evolution Gaming

A single table that accommodates unlimited players — ideal during peak hours. Six Card Charlie option available.

Unlimited SeatsMin RM 2
LIVE
💰
VIP Blackjack
GTR88 Exclusive

Exclusive table for GTR88 VIP players. High betting limits up to RM 50,000 with personalised service.

VIPMin RM 200Exclusive
LIVE
🌟
Speed Blackjack
Evolution Gaming

Faster decision rounds — players who act quickest are processed first. More hands per hour.

FastMin RM 5
LIVE
🎴
Baccarat Standard
Pragmatic Play Live

Baccarat in its classic format. Bet on Player, Banker or Tie. Banker RTP of 98.94% — among the highest in the casino.

RTP 98.94%Min RM 5Popular
LIVE
⚡
Speed Baccarat
Evolution Gaming

Each round completes in 27 seconds — ideal for players who want to fit as many hands as possible into a short session.

27 Seconds/RoundMin RM 2
LIVE
🥂
VIP Baccarat
GTR88 Exclusive

A premium baccarat experience with private tables and dedicated dealers. Available in GTR88's VIP rooms 24 hours a day.

VIPMin RM 500Exclusive
LIVE
💛
Lightning Baccarat
Evolution Gaming

With random lightning multipliers of up to 512x on every round, any hand could turn into an extraordinary win.

x512 MultiplierMin RM 10
LIVE
♠
Casino Hold'em
Evolution Gaming

Based on Texas Hold'em. Play against the dealer instead of other players — simpler and more relaxed, perfect for poker beginners.

vs DealerMin RM 5
LIVE
🎯
Three Card Poker
Playtech

A streamlined poker game with just three cards — fast rounds, straightforward strategy, and better winning odds than traditional poker.

3 CardsMin RM 5Fast
LIVE
🏆
Caribbean Stud Poker
Evolution Gaming

Featuring a progressive jackpot with the potential for big wins. Five cards against the dealer — choose to raise or fold.

Progressive JackpotMin RM 10
LIVE
💪
Ultimate Texas Hold'em
Evolution Gaming

A Hold'em variant with slightly different rules that lets players raise their bets earlier for bigger potential wins.

Ante BetMin RM 10
LIVE
🐉
Dragon Tiger Classic
Evolution Gaming

The simplest two-card game in the casino. Pick Dragon or Tiger — the higher card wins. It's all over in seconds.

2 CardsMin RM 2Easy
LIVE
⚡
Lightning Dragon Tiger
Evolution Gaming

With added random lightning multipliers, selected cards can multiply your original bet by up to 50x.

x50 MultiplierMin RM 5
LIVE
🌟
Dragon Tiger VIP
GTR88 Exclusive

GTR88's exclusive VIP table with betting limits up to RM 30,000 — designed for seasoned players who want to stake big.

VIPMin RM 100
LIVE
🎲
Sic Bo Classic
Pragmatic Play Live

A traditional Chinese dice game played with three dice. Predict the outcome of each roll across more than 50 different betting markets.

3 DiceMin RM 250+ Markets
LIVE
💛
Super Sic Bo
Evolution Gaming

Sic Bo with random multipliers up to 1000x. Every round can turn any bet into hundreds of times its value.

x1000 MultiplierMin RM 5
LIVE
🎯
Craps Live
Evolution Gaming

A high-energy American dice game filled with crowd cheers and excitement — one of the most lively casino experiences now available online.

LivelyMin RM 5
LIVE
🌀
Andar Bahar
Evolution Gaming

An incredibly popular Indian card game. Easy to play with fast results — perfect for anyone looking for instant fun.

50/50Min RM 2
LIVE
🃏
Teen Patti
Playtech

A highly popular three-card game across Asia, combining simple strategy with exciting winning potential.

3 CardsMin RM 5
LIVE
🎡
Monopoly Live
Evolution Gaming

A wheel of fortune fused with 3D Monopoly bonuses. The most entertaining game in the interactive table games category.

3D BonusMin RM 2
LIVE
🎰
Crazy Time
Evolution Gaming

A giant wheel of fortune featuring four thrilling bonus rounds. Multipliers up to 20,000x on the Crazy Time bonus.

x20,000 MaxMin RM 2
gtr88

Tables Active Now

Join the Table in Progress

⚡ Lightning Baccarat – Table 1
LIVE  Evolution Gaming  |  Dealer: Alicia  |  284 players
Player 0.95:1
Banker 0.95:1
Tie 8:1
🃏 Infinite Blackjack – Public Table
LIVE  Evolution Gaming  |  Dealer: Marco  |  512 players
Blackjack 3:2
Win 1:1
🐉 Dragon Tiger – Table A
LIVE  GTR88 Exclusive  |  Dealer: Nurul  |  198 players
Dragon 1:1
Tiger 1:1
Tie 11:1
🎲 Super Sic Bo – Table 3
LIVE  Evolution Gaming  |  Dealer: Sophie  |  143 players
Small 1:1
Big 1:1
Triple 150:1
♠ Casino Hold'em – VIP
LIVE  Evolution Gaming  |  Dealer: James  |  67 players
Call 1:1
AA Bonus 100:1

Comparison Guide

RTP & Betting Limits by Game

Games Best RTP Min (RM) Max (MYR)
Blackjack99.5%250,000
Baccarat (Banker)98.94%2100,000
Casino Hold'em97.84%520,000
Dragon Tiger96.27%230,000
Sic Bo (Small/Big)97.22%210,000
Three Card Poker96.63%515,000
Crazy Time96.08%25,000
GTR88 Table Games Bonus: RM 388 Free Credits for New Members!
Make your first deposit at GTR88 and use the RM 388 bonus at any table of your choice — Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker and more. Simple eligibility requirements.
Claim Bonus
gtr88

Why GTR88 Table Games Are the Top Choice for Malaysian Players?

Casino table games have long been the hallmark of sophistication in the gambling world. Unlike slots, which rely entirely on the machine, table games involve strategy, decision-making, and player skill — making them far more engaging for those who want an active role in their gameplay. At GTR88, we recognise that value and offer Malaysian players the most complete table game collection available.

The GTR88 table games platform is built in partnership with industry leaders such as Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, and Playtech. Every table you join uses high-quality video streaming technology, so you can follow every dealer movement with clarity — whether on a laptop at the office or a smartphone at home.

Blackjack: King of Casino Table Games

Among all the table games at GTR88, Blackjack holds the top spot with players — and for good reason. With the right basic strategy, Blackjack's RTP can reach 99.5%, meaning the house edge is just 0.5%. That makes it one of the most player-favourable casino games when played wisely.

GTR88 offers multiple Blackjack variants including Classic, Infinite, Speed and VIP. For beginners, Infinite Blackjack is the best choice — unlimited seating means you can always jump in without waiting. For more experienced players seeking an exclusive feel, GTR88's VIP Blackjack tables offer a quieter atmosphere and higher betting limits.

Baccarat: The Game of Choice for Asian Players

There's no denying that Baccarat is the most popular table game among Asian players, including those in Malaysia. Its straightforward rules — simply choose Player, Banker, or Tie — make it easy to pick up regardless of experience level. At GTR88, we offer over ten Baccarat variants including Classic, Speed, Lightning, and VIP, ensuring every type of player finds the right table.

One key tip for Baccarat players at GTR88: the Banker bet carries the highest RTP at 98.94%, even after accounting for the small 5% commission on Banker wins. The Tie bet offers an 8:1 payout but comes with significantly lower odds — fine as an occasional side wager, but not as a core strategy.

Easy Deposits, Fast Withdrawals at GTR88

One thing Malaysian players consistently appreciate about GTR88 is how seamless the deposit and withdrawal process is. We support all major local payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All deposits are processed within seconds, with no additional fees.

For winnings withdrawals, GTR88 processes all requests within 24 hours. GTR88 VIP players enjoy an express withdrawal service processed in under one hour. This is GTR88's commitment to ensuring every ringgit you win reaches you quickly and securely.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Dragon Tiger is the perfect choice for beginners — just two cards, and you pick the higher one. Simple to understand and suitable for all levels. Baccarat is also a great option, with only three basic bet types to choose from.

Most GTR88 tables start from just RM 2. Tables such as Infinite Blackjack and Dragon Tiger Classic accept bets from RM 2, while VIP tables require a minimum of RM 100 to RM 500 depending on the game.

Yes, all tables in the GTR88 Live Casino category feature real human dealers operating from high-quality studios. You can watch and interact with the dealer in real time through the live chat function available at every table.

Absolutely! All GTR88 table games are fully optimised for iOS and Android mobile devices. Download the GTR88 app for a smoother experience, or access it directly through your mobile browser — no download required.

Create a new GTR88 account, make your first deposit using any of our supported Malaysian payment methods, and the bonus will be automatically credited to your account. You can use it directly at selected tables with no extra steps required.
 GTR88 Privacy Policy

All your personal and financial data is protected to the highest security standards. GTR88 never shares your information without your consent. Read more.

gtr88

Platform Advantages

What Sets GTR88 Apart from Other Platforms?

HD-Quality Studio
All GTR88 live tables are operated from HD-quality studios with professional lighting. Every card and dice roll is clearly visible from any device.
Malay Language Interface
GTR88 is one of the first platforms to offer a fully localised Bahasa Melayu interface — making it easy for Malaysian players to understand every button and instruction.
Guaranteed Fairness
All GTR88 table games are audited by independent bodies. The random card generator and dealer procedures comply with strict international standards.
24/7 Bahasa Melayu Support
GTR88's Bahasa Melayu-fluent customer support team is available via live chat, WhatsApp, and Telegram whenever you need assistance.
♠A
♥K
♦Q
♣J

Play Now

60+ Tables Await You at GTR88 — Join Today!

Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker, Dragon Tiger and more. Register for free and claim your RM 388 welcome bonus now.

⚠️ For players aged 18 and above only. Responsible Gaming.

Bahasa Melayu